MuscleTalk Logo
YB
BannerBanner

Estrogen and prolactin still high 9 months after cycle

Author
RomanPower
New Member
  • Total Posts : 67
  • Reward points: 854
  • Joined: 2018/03/25 21:06:22
  • Status: offline
2019/04/02 19:02:18 (permalink)
0

Estrogen and prolactin still high 9 months after cycle

Hi All,
I appreciate your time for reading my post. I am 32, Male, 6 years of bodybuilding. Weight is 81 (was 86 during cycle)
I did a 11 weeks cycle in April last year (last pin mid June). I was taking 600 mg Tri Test per week and Anavar 60mg per day the first 4 weeks. I also injected 500ius HCG every week in 2 shots.
My PCT (finished in August) was the famous Super PCT. Dosage for me were 50 mg clomid per day and 20mg tamoxifen per day, with the last 7 days only Tamoxifen. Total 40 days including first 15 days of HCG 1000ius eod.
Now, after 5 months I am feeling ****y. My symptoms changed from brain fog/anxiety/racy heart to Insomnia, night hot flushes, tiredness.
My baseline Test (Before cycle) was:
Total T:
6.35 ng/ml 1.42 - 9.23
Free T:
27.90 mg/l 15 - 49
My first Post Pct test (September) was:
D.H.E.A. SULPHATE 4.720 umol/L 0.44 - 13.40
FOLLICLE STIM. HORMONE 2.44 IU/L 1.50 - 12.40
LUTEINISING HORMONE 6.19 IU/L 1.70 - 8.60
TESTOSTERONE 18.2nmol/L 7.60 - 31.40
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB 50.1nmol/L 16.00 - 55.00
FREE ANDROGEN INDEX 36.33 Ratio 24.00 - 104.00
The second test (November) was:
D.H.E.A. SULPHATE 4.990 umol/L 4.34 - 12.20
FOLLICLE STIM. HORMONE 2.76 IU/L 1.50 - 12.40
LUTEINISING HORMONE 3.48IU/L 1.70 - 8.60
TESTOSTERONE 18.6 nmol/L 8.64 - 29.00
FREE-TESTOSTERONE(CALCULATED) 0.309 nmol/L 0.20 - 0.62
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB 48.4 nmol/L 18.30 - 54.10
FREE ANDROGEN INDEX 38.43 Ratio 24.00 - 104.00
17-BETA OESTRADIOL 61.1 pmol/L 41.00 - 159.00
PROLACTIN *695 mIU/L 86.00 - 324.00
My last test (10 days ago) says:
TESTOSTERONE 15.6 nmol/L 8.64 - 29.00
FREE-TESTOSTERONE(CALCULATED) 0.225 nmol/L 0.20 - 0.62
17-BETA OESTRADIOL 98 pmol/L 41.00 - 159.00
SEX HORMONE BINDING GLOB *55.5 nmol/L 18.30 - 54.10
PROLACTIN 185 mIU/L 86.00 - 324.00
FOLLICLE STIM. HORMONE 3.02 IU/L 1.50 - 12.40
LUTEINISING HORMONE 4.32 IU/L 1.70 - 8.60
Thyroid Function
FREE T3 4.98 pmol/L 3.10 - 6.80
FREE THYROXINE 17.100 pmol/L 12.00 - 22.00
THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE 1.19 mIU/L 0.27 - 4.20
 
My last blood test shows that testosterone and free testosterone are back to almost pre-cycle levels but my estrogen and prolactin are still very high!
 
I am thinking to try to take 6,5 mg of aromasin EOD for 2 weeks and test again.
 
Any advice from some expert vet??
#1

0 Replies Related Threads

    Jump to:
    ©2019 All content is copyright of MuscleTalk.co.uk and its use elsewhere is prohibited.
    (posting guidelines | privacy | advertise | earnings disclaimer | contact us | supported by)
    © 2019 APG vNext Commercial Version 5.5